Code of Federal Regulations, Title 8 - Immigration and Nationality Regulations (8 CFR)
[…] (b)Organizations recognized under § 292.2. An organization that is recognized under § 292.2 of this chapter must submit a declaration signed by an authorized officer of the organization which states that the organization complies with all of the qualifications set forth in § 3.62(a).
(c)Organizations not recognized under § 292.2. An organization that is not recognized under § 292.2 of this chapter must submit a declaration signed by an authorized officer of the organization which states that the organization complies with all of the qualifications set forth in § 3.62(b).
(d)Attorneys. An attorney must:
(1)Submit a declaration that states that:
(i)He or she provides free legal services to indigent aliens;
(ii)He or she is willing to represent indigent aliens in immigration proceedings pro bono; and
(iii)He or she is not under any order of any court suspending, enjoining, restraining, disbarring, or otherwise restricting him or her in the practice of law; and